Archinect
anchor

O-1 Visa requirements for Architects

0

As we all know H1-b visa for any profession is based on a lottery system and the chances of being picked in the lottery are luck based. I am currently on STEM extension of Student (F-1) Visa.
I am interested in understanding the requirements for O-1 Visa as a practicing Architect. I Believe the requirements changes as per professions and there is no website that spells out a list of requirements/checklist required to be able to successfully secure an O-1 Visa.
If there is anyone out there who has applied for an O-1 visa and successfully been granted one could please share the list for fellow practicing architects in the country would certainly be helpful.


 
Nov 11, 19 11:24 am

Block this user


Are you sure you want to block this user and hide all related comments throughout the site?

  • ×Search in: